DO NOT MISS

Upcoming Matches

Live Match

Images

News

Saturday, 2 July 2016

WIMBLEDON CHAMPIONSHIPS SCHEDULE 2016 AS IT HAPPENED JULY 2nd 6th DAY








WIMBLEDON CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
6th DAY 2nd JULY



Wimbledon Championships Results,Schedule,Day 6,Images,News,Jul 2nd,As it Happened,

Wimbledon Championships Results,Schedule,Day 6,Images,News,Jul 2nd,As it Happened,

Wimbledon Championships Results,Schedule,Day 6,Images,News,Jul 2nd,As it Happened,

Wimbledon Championships Results,Schedule,Day 6,Images,News,Jul 2nd,As it Happened,

Wimbledon Championships Results,Schedule,Day 6,Images,News,Jul 2nd,As it Happened,

Wimbledon Championships Results,Schedule,Day 6,Images,News,Jul 2nd,As it Happened,

Wimbledon Championships Results,Schedule,Day 6,Images,News,Jul 2nd,As it Happened,

Wimbledon Championships Results,Schedule,Day 6,Images,News,Jul 2nd,As it Happened,

Wimbledon Championships Results,Schedule,Day 6,Images,News,Jul 2nd,As it Happened,

Wimbledon Championships Results,Schedule,Day 6,Images,News,Jul 2nd,As it Happened,







WIMBLEDON CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
6th DAY 2nd JULY

( TEXT FORM )





NO.1 COURT
12:00PM


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 7-6(6) 6-1 3-6 7-6(5)
Sam Querrey (USA) [28] defeated Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] Completed
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 6-4 5-7 6-2
Madison Keys (USA) [9] defeated Alize Cornet (FRA) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 6-3 6-7 SUSPENDED
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [15] v Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [22] Postponed



NO.2 COURT
11:00AM


LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 7-6(11) 6-1
Angelique Kerber (GER) [4] defeated Carina Witthoeft (GER) Completed
LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 7-5 7-6(5)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) defeated Petra Kvitova (CZE) [10] Completed
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 6-4 6-3
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [19] defeated Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 7-6 6-3 6-7 SUSPENDED
John Isner (USA) [18] v Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [12] Postponed



NO.3 COURT
11:00AM


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 7-5 6-3 7-5
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5] defeated Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 6-4 6-3 2-6 6-1
David Goffin (BEL) [11] defeated Denis Istomin (UZB) Completed
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 6-3 6-1
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [3] defeated Katerina Siniakova (CZE) Completed
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Tara Moore (GBR) v Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) Cancelled



COURT 4
11:00AM


LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND 6-3 6-0
Raquel Atawo (USA) [10]
Abigail Spears (USA) [10] defeated Madison Brengle (USA)
Tatjana Maria (GER) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 7-6(7) 6-3
Raven Klaasen (RSA) [11]
Rajeev Ram (USA) [11] defeated Gilles Muller (LUX)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) Completed
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 4-6 7-5 6-2
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Barbora Strycova (CZE) defeated Sara Errani (ITA) [15]
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) [15] Completed
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Max Stewart (GBR) v Daniel Altmaier (GER) Cancelled
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Emiliana Arango (COL) v Francesca Jones (GBR) Cancelled



COURT 5
11:00AM


GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Sam Groth (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) defeated Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) [13]
Robert Farah (COL) [13] Completed
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-0 7-5
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Monica Puig (PUR) defeated Tara Moore (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-4 6-2
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) defeated Daniel Evans (GBR)
Lloyd Glasspool (GBR) Completed
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-2 6-2
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [2]
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [2] defeated Demi Schuurs (NED)
Renata Voracova (CZE) Completed
MIXED DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Horia Tecau (ROU) [3]
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) [3] Cancelled
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Kayla Day (USA) [5] v Dominique Schaefer (PER) Cancelled



COURT 6
11:00AM


LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 5-7 7-6(1) 7-5
Annika Beck (GER)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) defeated Louisa Chirico (USA)
Alison Riske (USA) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-4 7-5
Pablo Cuevas (URU) [15]
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [15] defeated Brydan Klein (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR) Completed
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 7-5 6-3
Misaki Doi (JPN)
Elina Svitolina (UKR) defeated Polona Hercog (SLO)
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) Completed
NOT BEFORE: 7:35 PM 
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-4 6-4
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) defeated Michael Venus (NZL)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) Completed
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR) v Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [4]
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [4] Cancelled
MIXED DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Elina Svitolina (UKR) v Robert Farah (COL) [15]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [15] Cancelled



COURT 7
11:00AM


GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND 6-3 6-4
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN) defeated Dustin Brown (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND 6-2 6-3
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [5]
Marcelo Melo (BRA) [5] defeated Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Scott Lipsky (USA) Completed
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND 6-7(7) 6-4 6-3
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG) [9] defeated Louis Tessa (FRA) Completed
NOT BEFORE: 7:45 PM 
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-2 0-6 5-5 SUSPENDED
Daria Gavrilova (AUS)
Daria Kasatkina (RUS) v Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [7]
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [7] Postponed
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) v Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
Sabine Lisicki (GER) Cancelled



COURT 8
11:00AM


LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 7-6(3) 3-6 9-7
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [6]
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [6] defeated Chen Liang (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 6-4 3-6 6-0 4-6 6-2
Alexander Zverev (GER) [24] defeated Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) Completed
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 5-7 6-2 6-1
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Kveta Peschke (CZE) defeated Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Roberta Vinci (ITA) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Dudi Sela (ISR) defeated Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) Completed
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Baijing Lin (AUS) v Varvara Gracheva (RUS) Cancelled



COURT 9
11:00AM


LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-2 6-1
Julia Goerges (GER) [8]
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [8] defeated Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-7(6) 6-4 19-17
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS) defeated Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP) Completed
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 4-6 6-3 SUSPENDED
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Johanna Konta (GBR)
Maria Sanchez (USA) Postponed
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) v Yuki Naito (JPN) [11] Cancelled



COURT 10
11:00AM


LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 7-6(4) 6-4
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Heather Watson (GBR) defeated Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL) Completed
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 7-5 7-6(5)
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) defeated Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Danka Kovinic (MNE) Completed
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 3-6 6-3 6-1
Christina McHale (USA)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) defeated Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) Completed
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 7-5 3-6 6-2
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) defeated Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Chen Liang (CHN) Completed
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Dustin Brown (GER)
Madison Brengle (USA) v Oliver Marach (AUT)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) Cancelled



COURT 11
11:00AM


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 3-6 7-6(6) 8-6
Sloane Stephens (USA) [18] defeated Mandy Minella (LUX) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-2 7-6(2)
Dominic Inglot (GBR) [9]
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [9] defeated Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) Completed
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND 6-3 7-5
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) defeated Aidan McHugh (GBR) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-7(1) 6-3 6-4
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) defeated Kyle Edmund (GBR)
James Ward (GBR) Completed
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Madison Keys (USA)
Sloane Stephens (USA) v Timea Babos (HUN) [5]
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [5] Cancelled
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG) v Oana Gavrila (ROU) Cancelled



COURT 12
11:00AM


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 6-3 6-3 6-4
Marin Cilic (CRO) [9] defeated Lukas Lacko (SVK) Completed
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 4-6 6-1 12-10
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [28] defeated Jana Cepelova (SVK) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 6-7 7-6 7-5 SUSPENDED
Lucas Pouille (FRA) [32] v Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) Postponed
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND WALKOVER
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Heather Watson (GBR) defeated Denis Kudla (USA)
Louisa Chirico (USA) Completed



COURT 14
11:00AM


LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-3 2-6 6-4
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) defeated Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Paula Kania (POL) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND 6-4 7-6(4)
Mate Pavic (CRO) [16]
Michael Venus (NZL) [16] defeated Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) Completed
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-3 6-4
Kiki Bertens (NED) [16]
Johanna Larsson (SWE) [16] defeated Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU) Completed
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Alastair Gray (GBR) v Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) [3] Cancelled



COURT 15
11:00AM


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 4-6 6-2 6-1
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [11] defeated Monica Niculescu (ROU) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-4 6-3
Henri Kontinen (FIN) [10]
John Peers (AUS) [10] defeated Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Donald Young (USA) Completed
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND 6-2 5-7 6-4
Piotr Matuszewski (POL) defeated Jurij Rodionov (AUT) [14] Completed
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-4 4-6 6-4
Andre Sa (BRA)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) defeated John Peers (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS) Completed
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Sam Riffice (USA) v Nicola Kuhn (ESP) Cancelled
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Ylena In-Albon (SUI) v Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) Cancelled



COURT 16
11:00AM


LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 7-6(1) 6-3
Misaki Doi (JPN) defeated Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) Completed
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 7-6(2) 6-1
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) defeated Sabine Lisicki (GER) Completed
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-2 7-5
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]
Sania Mirza (IND) [1] defeated Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Laura Siegemund (GER) Completed
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-4 6-4
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Laura Robson (GBR) defeated Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Yafan Wang (CHN) Completed
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Tamira Paszek (AUT) v Artem Sitak (NZL)
Laura Siegemund (GER) Cancelled



COURT 17
12:00PM


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 7-6(5) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) defeated Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 6-2 6-4 6-4
Bernard Tomic (AUS) [19] defeated Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [14] Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 7-6(4) 6-3
Radek Stepanek (CZE) [14]
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [14] defeated Steve Johnson (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA) Completed
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Ali Collins (GBR) v Sofia Kenin (USA) [8] Cancelled
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Ema Lazic (GBR) v Rebeka Masarova (SUI) [2] Cancelled
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [1]
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [1] v Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Lucas Pouille (FRA) Cancelled



COURT 18
11:00AM


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-4 6-2
Steve Johnson (USA) defeated Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Completed
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND 6-4 6-4
Serena Williams (USA)
Venus Williams (USA) defeated Elise Mertens (BEL)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 2-6 7-6 6-2 SUSPENDED
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [7] v Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Postponed



COURT 19
12:00PM


GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND 7-5 6-2
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [6]
Florin Mergea (ROU) [6] defeated Andrej Martin (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 2-6 7-6(7) 11-9
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR) defeated Lukasz Kubot (POL) [7]
Alexander Peya (AUT) [7] Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
Treat Huey (PHI) [12]
Max Mirnyi (BLR) [12] defeated Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) Completed
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Treat Huey (PHI)
Alicja Rosolska (POL) v Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Nicole Melichar (USA) Cancelled



CENTRE COURT
1:00PM

LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 6-4 6-3
Simona Halep (ROU) [5] defeated Kiki Bertens (NED) [26] Completed
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 6-3 7-5 6-2
Andy Murray (GBR) [2] defeated John Millman (AUS) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 7-6(2) 6-4 7-6(1)
Milos Raonic (CAN) [6] defeated Jack Sock (USA) [27] Completed



TO BE ARRANGED 1

NO MATCH SCHEDULED

NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM 

BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Youssef Hossam (EGY) v Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP) Cancelled

NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM 

MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND

Julian Knowle (AUT)
Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Raluca Olaru (ROU) Cancelled

NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM 

GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Alexandra Sanford (USA) v Wushuang Zheng (CHN) Cancelled

NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM 

BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND

Tung-Lin Wu (TPE) v Alexei Popyrin (AUS) Cancelled

NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM 

GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) v Mai Hontama (JPN) [16] Cancelled

NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM 

BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) v Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [12] Cancelled

NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM 

BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) [8] v Yuta Shimizu (JPN) Cancelled

NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM 

BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Ryan James Storrie (GBR) v Jeffrey John Wolf (USA) Cancelled




WIMBLEDON CHAMPIONSHIPS SCHEDULE 2016 AS IT HAPPENED JULY 1st 5th DAY








WIMBLEDON CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
5th DAY 1st JULY


Wimbledon Championships Results,Schedule,Day 5,Images,News,Jul 1st,As it Happened,

Wimbledon Championships Results,Schedule,Day 5,Images,News,Jul 1st,As it Happened,

Wimbledon Championships Results,Schedule,Day 5,Images,News,Jul 1st,As it Happened,

Wimbledon Championships Results,Schedule,Day 5,Images,News,Jul 1st,As it Happened,

Wimbledon Championships Results,Schedule,Day 5,Images,News,Jul 1st,As it Happened,

Wimbledon Championships Results,Schedule,Day 5,Images,News,Jul 1st,As it Happened,

Wimbledon Championships Results,Schedule,Day 5,Images,News,Jul 1st,As it Happened,

Wimbledon Championships Results,Schedule,Day 5,Images,News,Jul 1st,As it Happened,








WIMBLEDON CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
5th DAY 1st JULY

( TEXT FORM )





NO.1 COURT
1:00PM

LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 7-5 4-6 10-8
Venus Williams (USA) [8] defeated Daria Kasatkina (RUS) [29] Completed
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 6-7 1-6 SUSPENDED
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] v Sam Querrey (USA) [28] Postponed
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
Jack Sock (USA) [27] v Milos Raonic (CAN) [6] Cancelled



NO.2 COURT
11:00AM


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 6-7(3) 6-1 2-6 6-4 6-4
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [15] defeated Dustin Brown (GER) Completed
LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 5-7 (40-30)SUSPENDED
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [10] v Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) Postponed
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) v Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5] Cancelled
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
Simona Halep (ROU) [5] v Kiki Bertens (NED) [26] Cancelled



NO.3 COURT
11:00AM


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 6-4 6-1 6-2
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [10] defeated Benjamin Becker (GER) Completed
LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 6-1 2-6 6-3
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [13] defeated Tara Moore (GBR) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
David Goffin (BEL) [11] v Denis Istomin (UZB) Cancelled
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [28] v Jana Cepelova (SVK) Cancelled



COURT 4
11:00AM


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 7-5 6-1
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [21] defeated Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) Completed
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-3 6-2
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) defeated Mate Pavic (CRO)
Darija Jurak (CRO) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 1-1 (15-0)SUSPENDED
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) v Raven Klaasen (RSA) [11]
Rajeev Ram (USA) [11] Postponed



COURT 5
11:00AM


LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 4-6 6-4 6-3
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) [14]
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) [14] defeated Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-3 6-1
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Viktor Troicki (SRB) defeated Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) Completed
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Johanna Konta (GBR)
Maria Sanchez (USA) Cancelled
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Dustin Brown (GER)
Madison Brengle (USA) v Oliver Marach (AUT)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) Cancelled
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Julia Goerges (GER) [8]
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [8] v Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) Cancelled



COURT 6
11:00AM


GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-3 RET.
Sam Groth (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) defeated Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Joao Sousa (POR) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-2 6-3
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [5]
Marcelo Melo (BRA) [5] defeated Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 4-6 3-3 (AD-40)SUSPENDED
Brydan Klein (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR) v Pablo Cuevas (URU) [15]
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [15] Postponed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Henri Kontinen (FIN) [10]
John Peers (AUS) [10] v Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Donald Young (USA) Cancelled



COURT 7
11:00AM


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 6-2 6-1
Annika Beck (GER) defeated Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-1 6-3
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Leander Paes (IND) defeated Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) Completed
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-2 6-4
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Elina Svitolina (UKR) defeated Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Olga Savchuk (UKR) Completed
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Louisa Chirico (USA)
Alison Riske (USA) v Annika Beck (GER)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) Cancelled
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Demi Schuurs (NED)
Renata Voracova (CZE) v Caroline Garcia (FRA) [2]
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [2] Cancelled



COURT 8
11:00AM


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 6-4 3-6 6-0 4-6 2-1 (30-40)SUSPENDED
Alexander Zverev (GER) [24] v Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) Postponed
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [6]
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [6] v Chen Liang (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN) Cancelled
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
Misaki Doi (JPN) v Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) Cancelled
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) v Michael Venus (NZL)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) Cancelled



COURT 9
11:00AM


GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-3 6-7(4) 8-6
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) defeated Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 3-2 SUSPENDED
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS) v Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP) Postponed
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Treat Huey (PHI)
Alicja Rosolska (POL) v Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Nicole Melichar (USA) Cancelled
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Tamira Paszek (AUT) v Artem Sitak (NZL)
Laura Siegemund (GER) Cancelled



COURT 10
11:00AM


GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 4-6 6-3 6-3
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Fabrice Martin (FRA) defeated Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) Completed
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 5-7 3-5 SUSPENDED
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Danka Kovinic (MNE) v Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) Postponed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) v Dominic Inglot (GBR) [9]
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [9] Cancelled



COURT 11
11:00AM


LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 6-2 6-2
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [12] defeated Marina Erakovic (NZL) Completed
LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 3-6 7-6 3-3 SUSPENDED
Sloane Stephens (USA) [18] v Mandy Minella (LUX) Postponed



COURT 12
11:00AM


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 6-1 6-4 6-3
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [12] defeated Juan Monaco (ARG) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 6-3 6-3 0-1 SUSPENDED
Marin Cilic (CRO) [9] v Lukas Lacko (SVK) Postponed
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Angelique Kerber (GER) [4] Cancelled



COURT 14
11:00AM


GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-4 6-4
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) defeated Guido Pella (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 6-3 6-3
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) defeated Marc Lopez (ESP)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Completed
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 3-2 (40-AD)SUSPENDED
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Raluca Olaru (ROU) Postponed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Dudi Sela (ISR) v Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) Cancelled


COURT 15
11:00AM


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 6-4 6-0
Barbora Strycova (CZE) [24] defeated Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) Completed
LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 4-6 6-2 0-1 (40-40)SUSPENDED
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [11] v Monica Niculescu (ROU) Postponed



COURT 16
11:00AM


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 3-6 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 6-3
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [22] defeated Fabio Fognini (ITA) Completed
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
Sabine Lisicki (GER) v Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) Cancelled




COURT 17
11:00AM


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 6-4 6-3 6-3
Lucas Pouille (FRA) [32] defeated Donald Young (USA) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 6-7 4-6 2-1 SUSPENDED
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) v Nicolas Mahut (FRA) Postponed



COURT 18
11:00AM


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 7-6(8) 7-6(3) 7-6(8)
John Isner (USA) [18] defeated Matthew Barton (AUS) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 4-3 (30-30)SUSPENDED
Steve Johnson (USA) v Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Postponed
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
Alize Cornet (FRA) v Madison Keys (USA) [9] Cancelled



COURT 19
11:00AM


GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 7-5 7-6(6)
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [6]
Florin Mergea (ROU) [6] defeated Marin Draganja (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND 2-6 7-6 0-1 SUSPENDED
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR) v Lukasz Kubot (POL) [7]
Alexander Peya (AUT) [7] Postponed
AFTER SUITABLE REST MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Chen Liang (CHN) Cancelled
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Jocelyn Rae (GBR) v Neal Skupski (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR) Cancelled



CENTRE COURT
1:00PM


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 3-6 6-3 7-6(2) 6-3
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) defeated Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [4] Completed
LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND 6-7(7) 6-2 6-4
Serena Williams (USA) [1] defeated Christina McHale (USA) Completed
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND 6-4 6-2 6-2
Roger Federer (SUI) [3] defeated Daniel Evans (GBR) Completed



TO BE ARRANGED 1


NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM 

LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Heather Watson (GBR) v Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL) Cancelled

NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM 

MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
David Marrero (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) v Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) Cancelled

NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM 

GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Kyle Edmund (GBR)
James Ward (GBR) v Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) Cancelled




 
Wimbledon.